Welcome Bonus 100% up to A$15,000

+ 300 Free Spins on Diamond of Jungle

Golden Crown Casino $200 Deposit Bonus

Looking at a $200 deposit bonus at Golden Crown Casino? A $200 first deposit fits the casino’s welcome offer, giving you a 100% match of $200 plus 300 free spins when you use the right code. Here’s how the maths works, what you need to wager and which other promotions may suit you better.

Hot Pokies Right Now

Coin Dragon

Coin Dragon

kendoo

Papaya Pop

Papaya Pop

avatarux

Majestic Forest

Majestic Forest

amusnet

Let's Get Ready To Rumble

Let's Get Ready To Rumble

relax

Magic Apprentice

Magic Apprentice

kagaming

777 Vegas

777 Vegas

kagaming

How a $200 deposit works with the welcome offer

Golden Crown Casino does not list a separate promotion named specifically for a $200 deposit, but the first-deposit offer applies neatly to that amount. Deposit $200, meet the A$45 minimum and enter promo code CROWN1. You receive a 100% match, so the bonus adds $200 to your account, along with 300 free spins on Diamond of Jungle.

Page contents
ItemAmount or rule
Your deposit$200
Matched bonus$200
Free spins300 on Diamond of Jungle
Bonus wagering$8,000
Maximum cashout$2,000
Maximum bet while active$7

The $8,000 wagering figure comes from 40× the $200 bonus, not 40× your deposit plus bonus. The welcome bonus also has a 14-day expiry period after it is credited. The free spins are paid out over 10 days, and winnings from those spins need 30× wagering before withdrawal.

A $200 deposit does not mean $200 cashable bonus money

The matched amount is bonus balance first. To turn it into withdrawable funds, follow the 40× bonus wagering rule, keep each bonus bet at or below $7 and stay within the 10× deposit cashout cap.

Claim the first-deposit offer in a few steps

  1. Create your account

    Complete registration, confirm that you are 18 or older and accept the Privacy Policy and T&C.

  2. Choose a deposit method

    Make a deposit of at least A$45. Deposits start from A$30 generally, but this welcome offer needs the higher A$45 minimum.

  3. Enter the code

    Apply **CROWN1** before completing the first deposit so the 100% match and 300 free spins are attached to the promotion.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the $200 match and the Diamond of Jungle spins appear before you start playing.

  5. Play within the limits

    Keep bets at no more than $7 while the welcome bonus is active. Slots contribute fully to wagering, while table games, live casino, lottery and other games contribute 5%.

Honestly, the bet limit is the part most people skip. A single wager above $7 while the welcome bonus is active can affect how the promotion is handled, so it is sensible to set your stake before you begin.

Ready to use the first offer?

A $200 deposit produces a $200 match under the first-deposit promotion. Use code CROWN1 and keep the wagering, expiry and bet limits in view.

Which games count towards the $200 bonus wagering

The game you choose changes how quickly your wagering requirement is counted. Slots contribute 100%, making them the most direct option for this promotion. Table games, live casino, lottery and other games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games5%
Live casino5%
Lottery and other games5%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 wagered on a live table counts as $5. With an $8,000 requirement from a $200 match, choosing games with a lower contribution means you need substantially more qualifying play.

Golden Crown has more than 10,000 games, including slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, crash games and live tables. You can also use demo or play-for-fun mode where available, which is handy for getting familiar with a game before using real money.

Other deposit bonuses worth comparing

The first three deposits form a wider welcome package. If you are planning more than one deposit, the second and third offers may be relevant after the first promotion. Together, the three offers can reach A$16,500 in matched bonuses plus 350 free spins.

DepositOfferCodeKey terms
Second75% up to A$750 + 50 free spins on Book of ElixirGC7540× wagering; 14-day expiry
Third50% up to A$75050DEP40× wagering; 14-day expiry
High Roller50% up to A$1,500HROLLERA$450 minimum deposit; 40× wagering
Wednesday reload50% up to A$10,000 + 60 free spinsWBONUSA$60 minimum; A$10 maximum bet

The standard welcome and reload offers use the same broad contribution rules: slots count at 100%, while table games, live casino and lottery count at 5%. The reload promotion has a maximum cashout of A$15,000 or 10× the deposit value. Bonus expiry remains 14 days after crediting.

A crypto option with no wagering requirement

If you deposit with cryptocurrency, Golden Crown offers 10% extra on every crypto deposit. The minimum is 20 USDT or equivalent, and this particular bonus has no wagering requirements. It applies to all crypto deposits without restrictions.

Supported cryptocurrencies include BTC, BCH, DOGE, ETH, LTC, USDT and XRP. Fiat deposits can be made in AUD, USD, EUR, CAD and NZD, with methods including cards, e-wallets, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer and other listed services.

Pick the promotion before you deposit

The standard $200 example uses a 40× bonus wagering rule. The crypto deposit bonus works differently, with 10% extra and no wagering requirement, so check which offer matches your preferred payment method first.

Cashback and referral rewards for later play

The daily cashback promotion is based on net losses from the previous day. It starts at 5% for net losses of at least A$30 and can reach up to 20% for losses over A$15,000. Cashback needs 3× wagering, does not need a bonus code or deposit to activate, and is unavailable for cryptocurrency deposits.

There is also a referral reward. When a referred friend registers and makes a minimum deposit of A$30, you receive A$50 in bonus cash. That bonus has a 5× wagering requirement.

The loyalty programme has 10 levels and awards Complimentary Points, or CP. Slots earn 1 CP per A$105 wagered, while other games earn 1 CP per A$210 wagered. At the top Privilege level, points exchange at 5:1, and converted real money carries 5× wagering.

Withdrawals, verification and responsible play

Withdrawals start from A$45. The per-transaction and daily limit is A$15,000, followed by A$30,000 weekly and A$90,000 monthly limits. There is no win limit on the account, although bonus-specific cashout rules still apply when you use a promotion.

ItemRule
Pending periodUp to 72 hours
E-wallet processing24-48 hours
Card processing1-3 days
Bank transfer processing3-7 days
Verification documentsPhoto ID, proof of address and proof of account ownership for fiat payments

You can set deposit, loss, wager and session limits, use cooling-off periods or request self-exclusion by email. These controls are worth setting before a $200 deposit if you want a clear entertainment budget.

Set your budget before you play

Choose a deposit and session limit that feels comfortable, then keep the $7 bonus bet cap and the 14-day expiry in mind.

What else Golden Crown Casino offers

Beyond the Deposit Bonus options, the casino has more than 11,000 slots, 300+ live casino tables and 400+ jackpot games. Jackpot pools include Age of the Gods, King Millions, Mega Moolah and WowPot. Popular games include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000, Tombstone RIP and Starlight Princess.

Golden Crown runs on the SOFTSWISS platform and is operated by Metlait SRL. The brand was established in 2019 and holds a licence from the Comoros (AOFA), reference ALSI-202509073-FI2, plus a Tobique Gaming Commission licence, No. 0000064.

You can use the Games Online selection across Android and iOS devices, with native apps available for both. Support runs 24/7 through live chat and email in English, French, German, Spanish and Dutch. Registration requires confirmation that you are 18 or older, and account verification uses photo ID, proof of address and proof of account ownership for fiat payments.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive on a $200 first deposit?

The first-deposit promotion matches 100%, so a $200 deposit receives a $200 bonus. You also receive 300 free spins on Diamond of Jungle when you use code CROWN1.

What is the wagering requirement on the $200 bonus?

The bonus requires 40× wagering. On a $200 bonus, that works out to $8,000 in qualifying wagers.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7 while the first-deposit welcome bonus is active.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The welcome bonus expires 14 days after it is credited.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Table games, live casino, lottery and other games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the first-deposit bonus code?

Use promo code CROWN1 for the 100% match up to A$15,000 and 300 free spins on Diamond of Jungle.

Can I use a crypto deposit bonus instead?

Yes. Crypto deposits receive 10% extra from a minimum of 20 USDT or equivalent, with no wagering requirements.

What is the withdrawal limit after using a bonus?

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. A $200 deposit therefore has a $2,000 maximum cashout under that promotion.